Our alumni

Note: "(GCNA)" means this alumnus was elected to the Guild of Carillonneurs of North America.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2013
Tiffany Lin, Pierson College (GCNA, 2012-2013 Co-Chair)
Michael Solotke, Davenport College (GCNA)
Mika Sumida, Branford College 
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2012
Emily Cooley, Pierson College
Wendy Hou, Davenport College 
Jessica Hsieh, Jonathan Edwards College (GCNA)
Vera W√ľnsche, Jonathan Edwards College (GCNA, 2010-2012 Co-Chair)
Bianca Yuh, Ezra Stiles College
Kevin Zhang, Silliman College
Katherine Zhou, Saybrook College (GCNA, 2011-2012 Co-Chair)
Julie Zhu, Morse College
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2011
Joey Brink, Calhoun College (GCNA, 2010-2011 Co-Chair)
Margaret Bennewitz, Engineering & Applied Science '13
Clarence Cheng, Stiles College
Zhipeng Nick Huang, Timothy Dwight College (GCNA)
Zachary River Kim, Saybrook College
Lynn Wang, Timothy Dwight College


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2010
Liza Van Gundy, Berkeley College
Jin Su Joo, Trumbull College (2008-2010 Co-Chair)
Kate Kraft, Silliman College
Andrew Lai, Trumbull College (2008-2010 Co-Chair)
Ming-Yee Lin, Jonathan Edwards College
Amy Yuan, Silliman College


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2009
Casey Klippel, Trumbull College
Chris Lambie-Hanson, Morse College
Ja-mei Or, Berkeley College
Graham M. Radman, Pierson College
Carrie Smith, Saybrook College


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2008
Jenn Gardner, Graduate School of Arts and Sciences
David Alexander, Pierson College
Rachel Butler, Morse College
Dave DeAngelis, Timothy Dwight College
Christina Jacovides (2007-2008 Co-Chair), Ezra Stiles College
Andy Krause, Silliman College
Jason Lee (2006-2008 Co-Chair) (GCNA), Trumbull College
Tina Liu, Morse College
Noah Mamis, Branford College
Brendan Woo, Trumbull College


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2007
Claire Halpert (2005-2007 Co-Chair) (GCNA), Pierson College
Yesol Huh (GCNA), Silliman College
Geo Wyeth, Pierson College


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2006
Christina Meyer (2005-2006 Co-Chair) (GCNA), Calhoun College
Rich Ramburg, School of Music
Betsy Williams, Jonathan Edwards College


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2005
Jennifer Gardner, Erza Stiles College
Meredith Hughes, Saybrook College
Emily Johnson (2004-2005 Co-Chair), Branford College
Jon Lehrer (GCNA), Pierson College
Tom Lee (GCNA), Berkeley College
Eugenia Mok, Morse College
Tiffany Ng (2003-2005 Co-Chair) (GCNA), Timothy Dwight College [featured alumna]
Brian Rodkey, Davenport College


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2004
Elizabeth Adams, Berkeley College
Elizabeth Bacon, Timothy Dwight College
Andrea Giese-Sweat (GCNA), Pierson College
Rena Sasaki, Berkeley College
Ken Shevlin (2002-2004 Co-Chair), Berkeley College
Claire Shorenstein, Pierson '03 & School of Music '04


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2003
Catharine Bradford (2001-2002 Chair), Ezra Stiles
Suzanne Bratt (2002-2003 Co-Chair), Silliman College
Laura Horak, Calhoun College
Alexandra Milsom, Calhoun College


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2002
Frecky Lewis (GCNA), School of Medicine
Michael Horn, Pierson College
Julianne Parolisi, Calhoun College
Julian Revie, Trumbull College
Connie Tse, Ezra Stiles College
Matt Wrather, Calhoun College


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2001
Sarah Donaldson, Pierson College
Michael Gelfand, Jonathan Edwards College
Emily Ingram, Trumbull College
Aruni Jayatilleke (2000-2001 Co-Chair), Silliman College
Roy Lee (1999-2001 Co-Chair) (GCNA), Silliman College [featured alumnus]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2000
Paul Fadoul, School of Music [featured alumnus]
Cara Marr, Davenport College
Carolyn Nguyen, Jonathan Edwards College [featured alumna]
Rena Okino (1998-2000 Co-Chair), Timothy Dwight College
Ellice Wong, Calhoun College


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1999
Ellen Espenschied Dickinson (1995-1997 Co-Chair) (GCNA), School of Music[featured alumna]
Kate Jackman, Timothy Dwight College
Yun Kim, Ezra Stiles College
Bernice Lee, Pierson College
Elena Saxonhouse (1997-1999 Co-Chair), Saybrook College


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1998
Helen Bailey, Ezra Stiles College
Kareem Dright, Davenport College
Darryl Eaton, Saybrook College
Katherine Jackman
Kirsten Karsh, Pierson College
Frecky Lewis (1996-1998 Co-Chair), Timothy Dwight College
Jon Marr, Saybrook College
Ken Osowski, Davenport College


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1996
Joseph Fong, Pierson College


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1995
Dr. William Ching (Royal Carillon School 'Jef Denyn')


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1990
Heather Ewing (formerly Assisting Carillonneur at the National Shrine of the Immaculate Conception and Washington National Cathedral)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1990's
Hiro N Aragaki
Traci Trotzer Considine
Heather  Ewing
Jessica J. Honigberg
Tina Grace Li
Ronald Alan Nyren
J Alexander Ogden
Paul P Promadhat
Lily  Tsong
Linda Carol Hsieh Wilson
Karen Paulette Schneider-Kirner
Emily H Allen
Daniel B Hall
David R Elwood
Judd  Stitziel
Margaret M Donohoe
Pearl Tan Tsai
Anne Elizabeth Hall
Brian Kelly Ledbetter
Theodore C. Scott
Benjamin Oliver Wearn
Paul Matthew Buddington
Molly Kathryn Rhoten
Rodney Bruce Yoder
Mira  Bernstein
Jennifer Yue-lang Bontrager
Cathy Rahn Kim
Alice Hyunju Kim
Ronald Mark Leshnower
Grace Eng Nadel
Jennifer Grace Presto
Matthew T.A. Nash
Allison Elizabeth Miller
Helen Chia-yeh Kuo
Eliana Jael LeVine
Kathryn Ann Carlson
Jason Frederick Fung
Christopher Michael Hapka
William  Ching
Matthew Kingston Cotham
Rachel Anne Dilworth
Irene Eumi Kang
Mallory Fipp Rome
Adam Vincent Miller
Alyssa Ann Mills
Tritia Reina Yamasaki
Raymond Mark Bailey
Bonnie McLaren Foote
Matthew Alfred Gubens
Christina Ann Leano
Ellen Espenschied Dickinson
Daniel Maloney Alt
Paul D. Cienniwa
Kareem Jules Dright
Katherine Elizabeth Jackman
Jonathan Chen Marr
Kenneth Michael Osowski
Frederick Charles Lewis
Helen Louise Bailey
Darryl Scott Eaton
Kristen Leigh Karsh
Julia Yun Kim
Elena Kathryn Saxonhouse
Bernice Shirley Lee


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1988
Christina Anderson (1986-1988 Co-Chair) (GCNA, Fulbright Scholar and BAEF Fellow at the Royal Carillon School 'Jef Denyn,' currently one of the two Carillonneurs of London)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1980's
Christopher Dean Hudson
William Dunlap
Tim Hoxie
Marc Frohman
Raymund Serrano Cuevo
Yoshiko Kishimoto Matsuda
Caroline Kendall Murphy
Naomi Nishimura
Leonard Pon
Rina Rub
Eve M. Schooler
C. Peck Hayne
Anne Malcolm
Andrew W. Pessin
Anne Hamner Rosales
Carolyn Shealy Reiser
Christina Eva Tan
Ruth Ellen Baker
Shannon Koenig
Susan Mashiyama
Elizabeth de Beus
William McAlister
David Zimmerli
Stephen Duane Batte
Brian Mountford
Anna Reisman
Roy P. E. Yanong
Neil Weinstock
Allen Arthur Ries
Jeffrey Seungkyu Kim
Judith Becher
Christina Anderson
Ursula Burton
Kristen Allman Denison
Erika Homann
James Li
Joseph Marek
Carla Wheeler
Thomas Kemp Wood
Elisabeth Youngclaus
Jay Lane
Jennifer Lynne Fong
Michael Lawrence Mullen
Laura Elizabeth-Jane Ciabarra
Lisa Juanita Nelson
Frederick H. Croom
Miriam Schoenbaum
Stephen Schnurr

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1978
Katharine Webster (GCNA)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1977
Timothy Hurd (GCNA, Netherlands Carillon School, Royal Carillon School 'Jef Denyn,' 1981 Prix d'Excellence from Holland) [featured alumnus]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1975
Ed Pepe; (1974-1975 Co-Chair) [featured alumnus]


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1972
Winifred Li (1971-1972 Chairperson) (GCNA)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1970's

Conrad Cummings
August Pivorunas
Robert Bonds
Daniel Brewer
Sam Vaughn
Daniel Weisser
Lawrence Kuekes
Sebastian Kent
Ronald Knight
Winifred Li
Christopher Phillips
James Ramenofsky
John Kao
Wayne Dodge
John Dow
Becky Brueckel
David Castronuovo
Ellen Martin
Janice Potter
Jeffrey Nunemacher
Leah Brockway
Christine Hunter
Geoffrey Menin
Jonathan Pareles
Karen Ann Shoos Lipton
Roger Albert Ferlo
Margaret Kern Fahnestock
Rob Biniaz
Daniel Cohn
Mark English
Rebecca Dirks MacDonald
Edward Charles Pepe
Bruce Rosenblum
Barbara Clark Ziko
Jean Gorman Hopkins
Douglas Kevin Dunn
Stephen Garner
James Glicker
Peter Rivard
Elizabeth Greenspan
Olga Peters Hasty
Susan N. Gary
Eseng Lai
Lesley Ann Rimmel
Linda A. Waldman
James William Prince
Timothy Hurd
Gail Grant
Craig Goodman
Elizabeth Houck Prince
Wendy Spector
Katharine White Webster
Dallam Masterson
David Arthur Cottingham
Patricia Bianconi 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1961
Stephen Adolphus (carillonneur from 1958 to 1961)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1960's

William L.D. Barrett
Ronald Homer Miller
Austin Church
James C.G.Wessel Walker
William Nierintz
Stephen Harris Adolphus
Robert Wing
Lee Bakunin
Thomas Saine
Sigurd Halvard Hande Midelfort
Peter Olds-Clarke
Thomas Baker
Gerald Pitman Allen
Richard Petrelli
John David Weinland
William Farnam
Thomas Holzen
Frederick Bradford Niebling
Wayne Wolchek
R Brooke Bortner
George Lackemann
John Dow
Robert  Birge
Robert Cadigan
Gerson Samuel Sher
Robert Wittebort
Janet Coleman


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1950's
Jack Charles Street
Gordon M. Rogoff
Marshall T. Keyes
Ralph A. Mead
Frank Calvin Bigler
Richard H. Maynard
George Lewis Frear
Joel E. Freedman
Robert Henry Kanter
Howard F. Webb
William W. Ellis
Walter Salisbury Westfall
Marvin Zonis
C. Martin Steinmetz
David A. Brant
Victor Harold Dupont
Dee Vertrees Hollingsworth